Friday, October 21st
Studio 3
4:45-6:45 Clara
Saturday, October 22nd
Studio 1
11:30-12:30 SPF
12:30-1:45 Snow Queen, Princesses and Flakes
1:45-2:45 Waltz with Dewdrop
3:00-4:00 Arabian
4:00-5:00 Chinese
5:00-6:00 Sarah Hudzik
Studio 2
9:00-11:00 Party Girls, Boys, Teenagers, Dolls and Apprentice
11:00-12:00 Big Mice
12:00-1:00 Soldiers
1:00-2:00 Baby Mice
2:00-3:00 Candy Canes
3:00-3:45 Nutcracker
3:45-4:30 Mouse Queen
4:30-5:15 Maids
Studio 3
10:00-11:00 Polichinelles
11:00-12:00 Greeters
12:00-1:00 Angels
Monday, October 24th
Studio 1
6:15 Costume fittings for:
Sugarplum Fairy, Dewdrop, Snow Queen, Arabian, Marzipan, Moms (Bring character shoes), Waltz
Saturday, October 29th
Studio 1
11:30-12:30 SPF
12:30-1:45 Snow Queen, Princesses and Flakes
1:45-2:45 Spanish
3:00-4:00 Russian
4:00-5:00 Chinese
5:00-6:00 Duncan Groups 1 and 2
Studio 2
9:00-11:00 Party Girls, Boys, Teenagers, Dolls, Apprentice, Maids
11:00-12:00 Big Mice
12:00-1:00 Soldiers
1:00-2:00 Baby Mice
2:00-3:00 Candy Canes
3:00-4:00 Nutcracker and Mouse Queen
Studio 3
10:00-11:00 Polichinelles
11:00-12:00 Greeters
12:00-1:00 Angels
Friday, November 4th
Studio 3
5:45-6:45 Clara
Saturday, November 5th
Studio 1
11:30-12:30 Angels, Greeters, SPF, Sugarplum Princesses
12:30-4:00 Snow Scene, Spanish, Arabian, Chinese, Marzipan, Russian, Candy Canes, Waltz, Finale
4:00-5:00 Hudzik
Studio II
9:00-11:00 Party Scene – All Party Girls and Party Boys, Clara, Fritz, Dolls, Apprentice, Drosselmeyer, Moms
12:30-1:30 Polichinelles with Mother Ginger
Studio III
9:00-10:00 Costume Fittings for all Dolls and Sugarplum Princesses
11:00-11:30 Costume Fittings for Greeters
11:30-12:15 Costume fittings for Polichinelles
12:30-4:00 Costume fittings for Spanish, Russian, Big Mice (When not dancing)
4:00-5:30 Costume Fittings for Snowflakes and Snow Princesses
Saturday, November 12th
Studio I
11:30-12:30 Angles, Greeters, SPF, Clara, Sugarplum Princesses
12:30-3:15 Snow Scene, Act 2, Finale - All
3:15-5:30 Party Scene - All Party Girls and Party Boys, Clara, Fritz, Dolls, Apprentice, Drosselmeyer, Moms
Studio II
9:00-11:00 Battle Scene – Baby Mice, Soldiers, Big Mice, Nutcracker, Mouse Queen, Clara
Saturday, November 19th
Studio I
12:00-4:00 Act I
Studio II
10:00-11:00 Polichinelles
11:00-12:00 Angels, Greeters, SPF
Saturday, November 26
No Rehearsals – Happy Thanksgiving -